Cabinet Members

The Rt Hon David Cameron MP - Prime Minister, Minister for the Civil Service, First Lord of the Treasury
   
The Rt Hon Nick Clegg MP - Deputy Prime Minister and Lord President of the Council
   
The Rt Hon William Hague MP - First Secretary of State, Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs
The Rt Hon George Osborne MP - Chancellor of the Exchequer
The Rt Hon Danny Alexander MP - Chief Secretary to the Treasury
The Rt Hon Theresa May MP - Secretary of State for the Home Department
The Rt Hon Philip Hammond MP - Secretary of State for Defence
The Rt Hon Dr Vince Cable MP - Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills and President of the Board of Trade
The Rt Hon Iain Duncan Smith MP - Secretary of State for Work and Pensions
The Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP - Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice Unpaid
The Rt Hon Michael Gove MP - Secretary of State for Education
The Rt Hon Eric Pickles MP - Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government
The Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP - Secretary of State for Health
The Rt Hon Owen Paterson MP - Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
The Rt Hon Justine Greening MP - Secretary of State for International Development
The Rt Hon Alistair Carmichael MP - Secretary of State for Scotland
The Rt Hon Edward Davey MP - Secretary of State for Energy and Climate Change
The Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP - Secretary of State for Transport
The Rt Hon Maria Miller MP - Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport, Minister for Women and Equalities
The Rt Hon Theresa Villiers MP - Secretary of State for Northern Ireland
The Rt Hon David Jones MP - Secretary of State for Wales
The Rt Hon Lord Hill of Oareford CBE - Leader of the House of Lords and Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster

Also attends Cabinet

The Rt Hon Kenneth Clarke QC MP - Minister without Portfolio
The Rt Hon Andrew Lansley CBE MP - Leader of the House of Commons and Lord Privy Seal
The Rt Hon Sir George Young Bt MP - Chief Whip and Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasury
The Rt Hon Francis Maude MP - Minister for the Cabinet Office and Paymaster General
The Rt Hon Oliver Letwin MP - Minister for Government Policy
The Rt Hon David Laws MP - Minister of State for Cabinet Office, Minister of State for Schools
The Rt Hon Baroness Warsi - Senior Minister of State, Minister of State for Faith and Communities
The Rt Hon David Willetts MP - Minister of State for Universities and Science
The Rt Hon Dominic Grieve QC MP - Attorney General Attends Cabinet when Ministerial responsibilities are on the agenda
The Rt Hon Greg Clark MP - Minister of State for Cabinet Office (Cities and Constitution) Attends Cabinet when Ministerial responsibilities are on the agenda
The Rt Hon Grant Shapps MP - Minister without Portfolio Unpaid

Ministers by department

Attorney General's Office

The Rt Hon Dominic Grieve QC MP - Attorney General
Oliver Heald QC MP - Solicitor General Northern Ireland Office

The Rt Hon Theresa Villiers MP - Secretary of State for Northern Ireland
The Rt Hon Andrew Robathan MP - Minister of State for Northern Ireland

Office of the Advocate General for Scotland

The Rt Hon Lord Wallace of Tankerness QC - HM Advocate General for Scotland

Office of the Leader of the House of Commons

The Rt Hon Andrew Lansley CBE MP - Leader of the House of Commons and Lord Privy Seal
The Rt Hon Tom Brake MP - Deputy Leader of the House of Commons Unpaid

Scotland Office

The Rt Hon Alistair Carmichael MP - Secretary of State for Scotland
The Rt Hon David Mundell MP - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Scotland
The Rt Hon Lord Wallace of Tankerness QC - Spokesperson in the House of Lords

Wales Office

Swyddfa Cymru

The Rt Hon David Jones MP - Secretary of State for Wales
Stephen Crabb MP - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Wales Unpaid
Baroness Randerson - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Wales Unpaid

UK Export Finance

The Rt Hon Dr Vince Cable MP - Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills and President of the Board of Trade
Lord Livingston - Minister of State for Trade and Investment Unpaid

Cabinet Office

The Rt Hon David Cameron MP - Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury , Minister for the Civil Service
The Rt Hon Nick Clegg MP - Deputy Prime Minister and Lord President of the Council
The Rt Hon Francis Maude MP - Minister for the Cabinet Office and Paymaster General
The Rt Hon Oliver Letwin MP - Minister for Government Policy
The Rt Hon David Laws MP - Minister of State for Cabinet Office
The Rt Hon Greg Clark MP - Minister of State for Cabinet Office (Cities and Constitution)
Nick Hurd MP - Minister for Civil Society
Jo Johnson MP - Parliamentary Secretary Unpaid
The Rt Hon Kenneth Clarke QC MP - Minister without Portfolio
The Rt Hon Grant Shapps MP - Minister without Portfolio Unpaid
The Rt Hon John Hayes MP - Minister without Portfolio

Department for Business Innovation & Skills

The Rt Hon Dr Vince Cable MP - Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills and President of the Board of Trade
The Rt Hon David Willetts MP - Minister of State for Universities and Science
The Rt Hon Michael Fallon MP - Minister of State for Business and Energy
Lord Livingston - Minister of State for Trade and Investment Unpaid
Matthew Hancock MP - Minister of State for Skills and Enterprise
Viscount Younger of Leckie - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Intellectual Property
Jo Swinson MP (on maternity leave) - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Employment Relations and Consumer Affairs
Jenny Willott MP - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Employment Relations and Consumer Affairs

Department for Communities and Local Government

The Rt Hon Eric Pickles MP - Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government
The Rt Hon Baroness Warsi - Minister of State for Faith and Communities

Brandon Lewis MP - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Communities and Local     Government
Stephen Williams MP - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government
Nick Boles MP - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Planning
Baroness Stowell of Beeston MBE - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government
Kris Hopkins MP - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government

Department for Culture Media & Sport

The Rt Hon Maria Miller MP - Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport, Minister for Women and Equalities
Ed Vaizey MP - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Culture, Communications and Creative Industries
Helen Grant MP - Minister for Sport, Tourism and Equalities
Jo Swinson MP - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Women and Equalities
Jenny Willott MP - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Women and Equalities

Department for Education

The Rt Hon Michael Gove MP - Secretary of State for Education
The Rt Hon David Laws MP - Minister of State for Schools
Lord Nash - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Schools Unpaid
Edward Timpson MP - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Children and Families
Elizabeth Truss MP - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Education and Childcare
Matthew Hancock MP - Minister of State for Skills and Enterprise

Department for Environment Food & Rural Affairs

The Rt Hon Owen Paterson MP - Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
George Eustice MP - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for farming, food and marine environment
Lord de Mauley - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for natural environment and science
Dan Rogerson MP - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for water, forestry, rural affairs and resource management

Department for International Development

The Rt Hon Justine Greening MP - Secretary of State for International Development
The Rt Hon Alan Duncan MP - Minister of State for International Development
Lynne Featherstone MP - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for International Development

Department for Transport

The Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin MP - Secretary of State for Transport
Baroness Kramer - Minister of State for Transport
Stephen Hammond MP - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Transport
Robert Goodwill MP - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Transport

Department for Work & Pensions

The Rt Hon Iain Duncan Smith MP - Secretary of State for Work and Pensions
Steve Webb MP - Minister of State for Pensions
Esther McVey MP - Minister of State for Employment
Mike Penning MP - Minister of State for Disabled People
Lord Freud - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Welfare Reform Unpaid

Department of Energy & Climate Change

The Rt Hon Edward Davey MP - Secretary of State for Energy and Climate Change
The Rt Hon Gregory Barker MP - Minister of State for Climate Change
The Rt Hon Michael Fallon MP - Minister of State for Energy
Baroness Verma - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Energy and Climate Change

Department of Health

The Rt Hon Jeremy Hunt MP - Secretary of State for Health
Norman Lamb MP - Minister of State for Care and Support
The Rt Hon Earl Howe - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Quality
Dr Daniel Poulter MP - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Health
Jane Ellison MP - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Public Health

Foreign & Commonwealth Office

The Rt Hon William Hague MP -Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs, First Secretary of State
The Rt Hon Baroness Warsi - Senior Minister of State
The Rt Hon David Lidington MP - Minister of State for Europe
The Rt Hon Hugo Swire MP - Minister of State at the Foreign & Commonwealth Office
Lord Livingston - Minister of State for Trade and Investment Unpaid
The Rt Hon Hugh Robertson MP - Minister of State for the Foreign and Commonwealth Office
Mark Simmonds MP - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs

HM Treasury

The Rt Hon George Osborne MP - Chancellor of the Exchequer
The Rt Hon Danny Alexander MP - Chief Secretary to the Treasury
Sajid Javid MP - Financial Secretary to the Treasury
David Gauke MP - Exchequer Secretary to the Treasury Paid as a Parliamentary Secretary
Nicky Morgan MP - Economic Secretary to the Treasury Paid as a Parliamentary Secretary
Lord Deighton - Commercial Secretary to the Treasury Unpaid

Home Office

The Rt Hon Theresa May MP - Secretary of State for the Home Department
James Brokenshire MP - Minister for Security and Immigration
Lord Taylor of Holbeach CBE - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Criminal Information
Norman Baker MP - Minister of State for Crime Prevention
The Rt Hon Damian Green MP - Minister of State for Policing, Criminal Justice and Victims
Karen Bradley MP - Minister for Modern Slavery and Organised Crime

Ministry of Defence

The Rt Hon Philip Hammond MP - Secretary of State for Defence
The Rt Hon Mark Francois MP - Minister of State for the Armed Forces
Anna Soubry MP - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State and Minister for Defence Personnel, Welfare and Veterans
Dr Andrew Murrison MP - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State and Minister for International Security Strategy
Philip Dunne MP - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State and Minister for Defence Equipment, Support and Technology (including Defence Exports)
Lord Astor of Hever DL - Parliamentary Under Secretary of State and the Lords Spokesman on Defence Unpaid

Ministry of Justice

The Rt Hon Chris Grayling MP - Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice Unpaid
The Rt Hon Damian Green MP - Minister of State for Policing, Criminal Justice and Victims
Simon Hughes MP - Minister of State for Justice and Civil Liberties
Lord Edward Faulks QC Minister of State for Civil Justice and Legal Policy Unpaid
Jeremy Wright MP - Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State, Minister for Prisons and Rehabilitation
Shailesh Vara MP - Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State, Minister for the Courts and Legal Aid

Office of the Leader of the House of Lords

The Rt Hon Lord Hill of Oareford CBE - Leader of the House of Lords and Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster
The Rt Hon Lord Wallace of Tankerness QC - Deputy Leader of the House of Lords

Whips

House of Commons

The Rt Hon Sir George Young Bt MP - Chief Whip and Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasury
The Rt Hon Don Foster MP - Deputy Chief Whip, Comptroller of HM Household
The Rt Hon Desmond Swayne TD MP - Government Whip, Vice Chamberlain of HM Household
Greg Hands MP - Deputy Chief Whip, Treasurer of HM Household

Junior Lords of the Treasury

David Evennett MP - Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury Unpaid
Sam Gyimah MP - Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury
Anne Milton MP - Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury
Mark Lancaster TD MP - Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury
Stephen Crabb MP - Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury
John Penrose MP - Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury

Assistant Whips

Mark Hunter MP - Assistant Whip
Jenny Willott MP - Assistant Whip
Amber Rudd MP - Assistant Whip
Claire Perry MP - Assistant Whip
Gavin Barwell MP - Assistant Whip
Jo Johnson MP - Assistant Whip
Harriett Baldwin MP - Assistant Whip

House of Lords

The Rt Hon Baroness Anelay of St Johns DBE - Lords Chief Whip and Captain of the Honourable Corps of Gentlemen at Arms
Lord Newby OBE - Government Deputy Chief Whip and Captain of the Queen's Bodyguard of the Yeomen of the Guard

Baronesses and Lords in Waiting

Baroness Jolly - Government Whip, Baroness in Waiting Unpaid
Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon - Government Whip, Lord in Waiting
Earl Attlee - Government Whip, Lord in Waiting
Lord Gardiner of Kimble - Government Whip, Lord in Waiting
The Rt Hon Lord Wallace of Saltaire - Government Whip, Lord in Waiting Unpaid
Baroness Northover - Spokesperson in the House of Lords Unpaid
Lord Bates - Government Whip, Lord in Waiting
Lord Popat of Harrow - Government Whip, Lord in Waiting